Last First Position Email Phone
AbbottTimothyMotorcycle Safety InstructorN/A
AbendrothSharonTeacher - Intervention Specialist419-534-5376 x3209
AdkinsJenniferSpecial Education Specialist419-245-4600
AeyKurtAssistant Director419-246-3142
AllenPatriciaASP Intervention Specialistn/a
AmburgeyLauraTeacher - Gifted (Intervention Specialist)419-877-0601
AmelingLoriASP School Nurse419-381-1775 ext. 134
ArndtDarleneASP Speech Language Pathologist419-381-1775 ext. 164
Audiology Audiology Office419.473.3102
BahretAbigailRemedial Specialist(419) 866-7630
BallertKenASP Remedial Specialistn/a
BarefootCourtneyMotorcycle Safety InstructorN/A
BarnettSharonSchool Psychologist419-536-8329 x2433
BarnhiselJillSSTR1 Administrative Assistant419.720.8999
Bass-JohnoffLindaSSTR1 Consultant419.720.8999 x126
BauerSarahOccupational TherapistN/A
BeckJoyASP Remedial SpecialistN/A
BeeksKristineASP School Nurse419.725.1284
BellEdwardTeam Leader Custodial Maintenance419.309.0902
BeneckeKathyTeacher - Intervention Specialist419.534.5376 x 3146
BlazevichJamieTraffic Safety Program Coordinator419-698-4049
BolingJacobLifeguard Substitute419.245.6200
BoloneLoriASP Remedial SpecialistN/A
BowenPamASP Clerk419-877-5167
BraknisMariaTeacher Early Childhood 419-214.3962
BrenizerJulieTeacher - Gifted (Intervention Specialist)N/A
BrookmanRobertMotorcycle Safety Instructor419.473.3107
BrossiaCindyTeacher - Deaf & Hard of HearingN/A
BrossiaAmberProduction Assistant419-214-4711
BrownStacyTeacher Early Childhood419-878-2436
BrownSusanASP Title I SpecialistN/A
BrundageGinaASP School Counselor419-866-6177
BrunoRoseTeacher - Gifted (Intervention Specialist)419-867-5703
BudgeDeniseASP Remedial SpecialistN/A
BurkeyJackieTeacher - Gifted (Intervention Specialist)419-473-8268
BurmeisterMariaOccupational Therapistn/a
CarrKevinTruancy Specialist Part-Time419.246.3110
CaseMichelleAnthony Wayne In-School Suspension CoordinatorN/A
CassavarJessicaASP Intervention Specialist Mild/ModerateN/A
Challenger Learning CenterMission & Outreach Scheduling419.725.5926
ChampaMarthaTeacher - Gifted (Intervention Specialist)n/a
ChapmanCharlotteASP Speech Language PathologistN/A
CherryBethanieTeacher Intervention Specialist419-536-8329 x2216
ChristenSandiTeacher Early Childhood419.473-0384
ClemensJoyceGrant Fiscal Manager419-245-3807
ClineWendyInterpreter Substituten/a
CociJonetteDOT Technology Coordinator419-244-6711 ext. 114
ColbryKathleenASP Clerk419-885-7030; 419-693-0465 x209
Collingwood Security DeskSecurity419.246.3126
CollinsJaniceTeacher Adaptive Physical Education419-245-4150
ConradDeniseSSTR1 Consultant419.720.8999 x125
CooperBrendaSSTR1 Consultant419.720.8999 x136
CovarrubiasAnaElisaLifeguard Substitute419-245-6200
CoxPattiFinancial Account Clerk419-246-3077
CoxRichardTreasurer419-246-3075
CrepsKarenSchool Improvement Consultant419.246.3111
CruzTamaraSSTR1 Consultant419.720.8999 x123
CunninghamWillieCustodial Maintenance419-245-4150
CurrensChistineTeacher - Gifted (Intervention Specialist)419-536-8329 x2125
Curtis-CarseyAshleyTeacher of the Deaf/Hard of HearingN/A
DankertElizabethRegistrar419-473.2237
DaunhauerAmyASP Counselor419.893.3304
DavisSusanAdministrative ConsultantN/A
DavisMaureenInteractive Science Specialist / Vision Screening Administrator419-725-5926
DebordSusanSylvania - Coordinator to the Director of Facilities419-824-8510
DeGastoLauraEarly Childhood Intervention Specialist419.214.3963
DempseySheilaTeacher Early Childhood 419.867.5666
DerrLewisMotorcyle Safety InstructorN/A
DietrichAngelaSSTR1 Consultant419.720.8999 x153
DiFetericiLeAnnaASP Counselor419-877-0004
DirollDeborahASP Speech Language PathologistN/A
DlugasCarrieASP Title I Specialist - After School N/A
DoddsMaryTeacher - Visually Impaired419-277-6649
DolginDeborahOttawa Hills - Student Assistance Program Coordinator419-534-5388 *471
DurbinMary BethASP School Nurse419-882-3339
DyndaKarenASP Speech Language Pathologist419-475-0909
DziengelewskiNicoleASP Title I Specialist - After School Programn/a
EllisFrancineOccupational Therapistn/a
ErnestTonyaLifeguard Substitute419-245-6200
ExnerLisaSchool Improvement Consultant419.246.3111
FackelmanAndreaTeacher - Art419-473-3442 x6115
FanninLucasTeacher - Gifted (Intervention Specialist)n/a
FarhanRachelASP Remedial Specialist419-882-3339
FaulknerKathyASP Remedial Specialist419.478-8066; 419-693-0465 x137
FigliomeniAmyTeacher - Deaf & Hard of HearingN/A
FinklerAdriannASP Remedial Specialist419-381-1775 ext. 162
FlabietzJoeDemodemo
FordCindySSTR1 Specialist419.720.8999 x126
ForwerckMeadowLifeguard Substitute419.245.6200
FournierLt. Col. ChristopherJROTC Directorn/a
FrankRebeccaTeacher - Adaptive Physical Educationn/a
FrankfortherPamelaTeacher - ALC419-473-3442 x6108
FrischSandraSuperintendent419.246.3078
FrisonAsiaLifeguard Substitute419.245.6200
GarciaJasonTechnology Support Technician419.246.3130
GarciaMaryInterpreter SubstituteN/A
GarySilviaASP ClerkN/A
GaskinsHeatherSSTR1 Consultant419.720.8999 x134
GeorgeJasaTeacher - Intervention SpecialistN/A
GibsonMarilynHealth Coordinator ALC419.473.3097
GiesMaryASP School Nurse419-893-3304
GiftBrendaDirector Student Services419-246.3120
GilbertsonFaithASP Title I Specialist419-882-3339
GodbeyMacKenzieLifeguard Substitute419-245-6200
GoldswerLauraCompliance Manager419.724.4288
GoodnoughJaniceSubstitute ReceptionistN/A
GoodwinSundayASP Intervention SpecialistN/A
GraySharonASP Enrichment Specialist/ASP Remedial Specialist/Title I Specialist419-882-3339
GremsMarianASP Clerk419.329.2257
Griffith FallGinnaSSTR1 Consultant419.720.8999 x133
GrohowskiAmyIn-SchoolSuspension Coordinatorn/a
GutierrezJoniTeacher Gifted (Intervention Specialist)419-877-0543
HallBeth AnnASP Remedial Speciailist419-885-3558
HallettChristaInterpreterN/A
HammyeCindyFinancial Accounting Clerk419-246-3113
HankishKathleenASP Remedial Specialist/Title I419-893-3304; 419-475-0909
HartmanJessyePhysical TherapistN/A
HaywardKristiRegional Technical Assistance Educator419-356-5069
HedgesKeithMotorcycle Safety Instructor419.473.3107
HerbertNicoleSSTR1 Consultant419.720.8999 x138
HermanAlgottCommunity School Educational Consultant937-243-4900
HertzfeldKristaTeacher Gifted (Intervention Specialist)n/a
HillMichelleASP School NurseN/A
HimmeleinMaryDirector of Human Resources 419-246-3135
HindsJenaleeASP Remedial SpecialisN/A
HintonMellissaASP Intervention SpecialistN/A
HoehnThereseASP School Nurse419.882.6670
HotzDeniseASP Remedial Specialist/Title I Specialistn/a
HouckBarbASP Remedial Specialist419-381-1775 ext. 162
HowerSara (Sally)ASP School Counselor419-475-0909
HudsonChloeLifeguard Substitute419-245-6200
HuistAndreaSpeech Language PathologistN/A
HunterLynnASP Intervention Specialist419-381-1775 ext. 165
HuntleyKarenSpeech Language Pathologist419-878-2436
IacovacciJohnMotorcycle Safety Instructor419.473.3107
IsaacsHeidiCompliance Specialist419-214-4863
ItleDorothySchool Psychologistn/a
JacobyJacquelineSSTR1 Consultant419-720-8999
JagodzinskiRheaASP School Nurse419-475-0909; 419-214-5635
JaroscakJeffRegional Technical Assistance Educator - Community Schools419.290.4759
JenkinsLisaSSTR1 Administrative Assistant419.720.8999
JohnsonChristineASP Remedial Specialist419.329.2235
JohnsonFelicia L.Occupational Therapist419-536-8329 x1602
JohnsonHollySchool Psychologist419-473-3074
JohnsonVickeyMotorcycle Safety Instructor419-473-3107
JozefowiczAmyTeacher - ALC419-473-3442
JungaEmilyMaumee In-School Reassignment MonitorN/A
KiddTiffanyASP School CounselorN/A
KidderAdamMotorcycle Safety Instructor419.473.3107
KingChristopherSecurity Guard419-473-3442
KinneeKellyASP Remedial Specialist/Title I Specialist419-866-1604
KirianMarianneASP Intervention Specialist419-866-1604
KnieriemVeronicaTeacher Early Childhood 419-214-3964
KnightBrianRegional Technical Assistance Representative419.260.7708
KnudsonSandyAssistant Treasurer419-246-3115
KohlerTamaraTeacher Early Childhood419.878.2436
KomperdaJohnSSTR1 SPDG Lead419.720.8999
KosanovichEllen M.Occupational Therapist419.824.8793
KruszewskiLynnSpeech Language Pathologist419.867.5666
KunkelKirstinASP School CounselorN/A
LacrosseRobertMotorcycle Safety Instructor419.473.3107
LaPointBarbaraInstructional Assistant419-473-2237
LaPointDonnaInstructional Assistant419-867-5703
LaRueJoanneASP Speech Language Pathologist419-476-0920
LatellaAllisonTeacher - Intervention SpecialistN/A
LatherSaraTeacher Early Childhood419-893-2221
LauriaShirleySSTR1 Communications Specialist419.720.8999
LawniczakJoyceSSTR1 Consultant419.720.8999 x131
Lawrence ToerneLaurieTeacher - Gifted (Intervention Specialist)419-473-8246
LeachEvaPearson Vue Test Examiner419.246.3100
LeisJeniTeacher Adaptive Physical Education 419-245-4150
LemonMichellePhysical TherapistN/A
LepkowskiAmyTeacher Early Childhood419-893-2221
LongstrethDianeRegional Technical Assistance Educator (Cleveland)419-260-7708
LuebckeScottTechnology Assistant419.246.3130
LyionsSandyASP Remedial Specialist419-866-1604
MaarabaKellyASP Remedial Specialist/ASP Title I Reading Specialist419-882-6670
MacDonaldDianna L.Physical Therapist419.260.9823
MahoneyTimothyDOT Curriculum Consultant419-244-6711 ext. 121
MahoneyAnneASP Speech Language Pathologist419-893-3779 x403
MaltmanMargaretASP Title I Specialistn/a
MarinoStacyASP Title I SpecialistN/A
MartinGraceInteractive Science Specialist419-725-5926
MartinezMarissaLifeguard Substitute4199245.6200
MassAnthonyDOT Associate Technology Consultant/State & Federal ASP Facilitator419-725-2060 or 419-244-6711 ext. 4919
MazurSaraASP School Nurse419.725.1284
McIntireJessicaSchool PsychologistN/A
McKahanLynnDirector, State Support Team Region I419.720.8999 x144
McKeanMeganTeacher Intervention Specialistn/a
McManamanKathyASP Intervention Specialist419-475-0909
McNerneyKarinASP Remedial SpecialistN/A
MeaslesWendyTeacher - Early ChildhoodN/A
MehringRebeccaASP ClerkN/A
MeierAdrianASP Counselor419.724.1007
MeiringLeanneTeacher ALC419.473.3442 x6112
MickaSamanthaInteractive Science Specialist419-725-5926
MilesDawnASP Intervention Specialist/ASP Remedial Specialist419-882-6670
MilkiePaulaSpeech Language Pathologist419-536-8329 x2221
MillerDeborahASP Counselor419-693-0465
Miller-StraussNicoleSchool PsychologistN/A
MitchellTerryMotorcycle Safety Instructor419.473.3107
MitchellBriannaASP Intervention SpecialistN/A
MooreJoyFinancial Accounting Clerk419-246-3143
MorantElijahLifeguard Substitute419-245-6200
MorinAprylDirector, Community Schools419.878.6324
MorrisTerryEarly Childhood Intervention Specialist (Itinerant)n/a
MorrowAlison F.School Psychologist419-471-0384
MouradRaniaOccupational TherapistN/A
MowkaMaryJoAdministrative Assistant419-473-3442
MoyeLindaCommunity School Financial Consultant419-724-4291
MuhsenSanaaASP Remedial Specialst419-882-3339
MulhollandKarenASP Speech Language Pathologist419-874-8946
NagelMarica J.Occupational Therapist419-878-2436
NaveauxBetsyASP Intervention SpecialistN/A
NaveauxTomStudent Services Supervisor419-246-3114
NeidertAllisonAudiologist419-720-1287
NejmanKathleenSpeech Language Pathologist/ASP Speech Language Pathologist419-893-3304
NelsonAmandaSpeech Language Pathologistn/a
NettlesElDeanLifeguard Substitute419-245-6200
NieseRogerASP Intervention Specialilst419-478-8066; 419-693-0465 x292
NijakowskiLindaMotorcycle Safety Instructor419.473.3107
NunamakerRanayRegional Technical Assistance RepresentativeN/A
O'BrienKellySchool CounselorN/A
O'BrienTylerInteractive Science Specialist Team LeaderN/A
OpsincsMarcn/a
OrshoskiChristianInteractive Science Specialistn/a
OstachnowiczSamanthaSchool PsychologistN/A
OxerSandy B.Occupational Therapist419-473-8383
OzbakirFigenASP Title I Specialist After School419-882-3339
PadleySusanASP Speech Language Pathologist419-866-1604
PaneffPaigeStudent Services Supervisor Early Childhood419-246-3131
ParksMakalahLifeguard Substitute419.245.6200
PaszkoBrittaniDirector Alternate Learning Center419-473-2245
PawlickiRonaldASP Clerkn/a
PeaceRobertCustodial Maintenance419-309-2769
PeachRobertCustodial MaintenanceN/A
PeeblesLindaASP School Psychologist419-724-0454
PellekJillianEarly Childhood Intervention SpecialistN/A
PerssonDarbyTeacher - ALC419-473-3442 x6107
PeshimamSarwarASP Enrichment Specialist419-882-3339
PfefferleRobertAdministrative Services Consultant419-246-3083
PharisEricaAcademic Services Team Leader419.214.3893
PickleDanielleTeacher - Gifted (Intervention Specialist) - UDL Coachn/a
PinkelmanSharonASP Clerk419-381-1775 ext. 160
PollockKristineTeacher - Visually Impaired419.466.2828
Pool & Fitness CenterESC of Lake Erie WestPool & Fitness Center419.245.6200
ReinbrechtBeverlyInterpretern/a
RexChadSchool Improvement Consultant Technology419-246-3139
RiceSandraFinancial Account Clerk419-246-3082
RifeTracyTeacher Early Childhood 419.473.3442 x6101
RileyDanielAudiologist419-720-1287
RobertsAnneSchool Psychologist419.893.2221
RobinsonElaineAdministrative Assistant419-246-3079
RobinsonRobinStaff Accountant419-246-3112
RodgersSusanSchool Psychologist419-878-2436
RodriguezPhilipLifeguard Substitute419.245.6200
RogersLaurieReceptionist/Records Clerk419-245-4150
RohenMarissaTeacher - Gifted (Intervention Specialist)N/A
RomeroMelissaHead Start Training and Technical Assistance Coordinator / ESC Early Childhood Consultant419.246.3081
RompSharonEMIS Coordinator/Consultant419-309-7197
RospertChristyEarly Childhood Teacher419.473.3442 x6102
SafstromMaryASP Intervention Specialist419-475-0909
SatteleMarkRegional Technical Assistance Representative - Columbus OH arean/a
SchaalAngelaSSTR1 Consultant419.720.8999 x135
SchadeRalphSSTR1 Consultant419-720-8999
SchankKristinASP School CounselorN/A
ScharerJenniferTeacher - Gifted (Intervention Specialist)N/A
ScheererAlexandraLifeguard Substitute419-245-6200
SchererAmySSTR1 Consultant419.720.8999 x122
SchloeglMartySSTR1 Consultant419.720.8999 x146
SchoenfeltLeannASP Clerkn/a
SchooleyBeckySchool Improvement Consultant419.724.3357
SchooleyAndreaEarly Childhood Intervention SpecialistN/A
SchrammSueSchool Improvement Consultant419-724-3357
SchroderEvelynASP Health CoordinatorN/A
SchutteThomasSchool Psychologist419-725-9196
SciariniAnnASP Clerk419-882-6670
ScottNancyASP Intervention Specialistn/a
SecretaryALCALC Secretary419.473.3772
SemrockVickieAdministrative Assistant419-246-3078
SendiCaroleTeacher - Intervention Specialist419.536.8329 x2217
ShampDeAnnaRegional Technical Assistance EducatorN/A
ShaverBrianASP Title I Specialist After School419-882-3339
ShortSusanInterim Director of Curriculum and Instruction419.246.3073
SicklesKathleenAdministrative Assistant419-246-3137
SiggCindyTeacher ALC419.473.3442 x6105
SilerJeffreyCustodian419-245-4150
SizemoreAngelaASP Title I Specialist419-693-0465 x141
SloanNicoleASP Title I Specialist - After School Programn/a
SmennerWendyParent Mentor419-214-3066
SmithJasonDirector of Curriculum, Testing, & Intervention419-662-3051 Opt 4
SmithZacharyLifeguard Substitute419-245-6200
SoellnerRobertTeacher - Adaptive Physical Educationn/a
SofoKimSchool Improvement Consultant (part-time)419-246-3079
SpeerAshleyTeacher of the Deaf/Hard of Hearing - Part TimeN/A
StacySarahASP School CounselorN/A
StammSusanInteractive Science SpecialistN/A
StanleyLindaASP Clerk419-724-1386
StevensTerriASP Clerk419-475-0909
StobaughGraceASP Counselorn/a
StrubleJanetInteractive Science Specialist n/a
SulierReginaTeacher Early Childhood 419.867.5666
SwartzJulieSpeech Language Pathologist419.471-0384
SwavelRachelASP Counselor419-874-8946
SwembaRebeccaTeacher Early Childhood 419.867.5666
SwindleCindyPhysical Therapist419.245.4150
SwintMarciaASP Title I SpecialistN/A
SwordenMichelleOffice Coordinator419.720.8999
SykesStevenMotorcycle Safety InstructorN/A
SzymanskiAmyWorkforce Development/Secondary Transition Statewide Education Specialist419.720.8999 x157
TannerStephanieTeacher - Gifted (Intervention Specialist)419-874-9193
TaylorBethSpeech Language Pathologist419.536.8329
TaylorJacquelineASP School Psychologist419-666-4267
TheissEffiSchool Mental Health Professional ALC419-471-0385
ThomasHollidayTeacher - Gifted (Intervention Specialist)419-473-8449
ThomasRickeyJROTC Instructor419-867-5679
ThomasJenniferTeacher - Gifted (Intervention Specialist)n/a
TiefenthalerAmyTeacher - ALC - Physical Education Adaptive PhysEd419-473-3442
ToddKimberlieTeacher - ALC (Art)419-473-3442
TolsonElizabethAdministrative Assistant419-245-3809
TownsendCharnelleLifeguard Substitute419.245.6200
TuckerKarenInterpretern/a
TyrrellKimTeacher ALC419-473.3442 x6111
VetterColleenSpeech Language Pathologistn/a
WaltersCourtneyASP Clerkn/a
WardJodyASP Intervention SpecialistN/A
WarrenKailahLifeguard Substitute419-245-6200
WatsonDawnSylvania Custodial Supervisorn/a
WatsonKaraProduction AssistantN/A
WeberKarenASP ClerkN/A
WeidnerKarenASP Counselor/ASP Remedial Specialist419-661-2070
WeimerskirchShannonTeacher - Gifted Intervention SpecialistN/A
WeisbrodAaronSSTR1 Consultant419.720.8999 x124
Welsh-ChurchillPattiMotorcycle Safety InstructorN/A
WenzelChristopherMotorcycle Safety InstructorN/A
WhiteJo-LynnInterpreter Substitute419-246-3114
WiedmannKayEarly Childhood Admissions Account Clerk419-473-2237
WiliamsMichelleReceptionistN/A
WilliamsMarkStaff Accountant419-724-4263
WilliamsMichelleReceptionist419-893-2221
WitherellBarbaraASP Clerk419-381-1775 ext. 161
WunderlichCharlesInteractive Science SpecialistN/A
YeagerCarlASP Remedial Specialist419-329-2236
ZervosJacquelineAquatics & Fitness Center Coordinator419-245-6200
ZychowiczPamelaASP Intervention Specialist419.882.6670